Armor: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
| [[Pumpkin Armor]] | | [[Pumpkin Armor]] | ||
| {{Common}} | | {{Common}} | ||
| | | Combat | ||
| Crafting Recipe {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Pumpkin#Collection|Pumpkin Collection II]]. | | Crafting Recipe {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Pumpkin#Collection|Pumpkin Collection II]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
| [[Cactus Armor]] | | [[Cactus Armor]] | ||
| {{Common}} | | {{Common}} | ||
| | | Combat | ||
| Crafting Recipe {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Cactus#Collection|Cactus Collection II]]. | | Crafting Recipe {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Cactus#Collection|Cactus Collection II]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
| [[Leaflet Armor]] | | [[Leaflet Armor]] | ||
| {{Common}} | | {{Common}} | ||
| | | Combat | ||
| Crafting Recipe {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Oak Wood#Collection|Oak Wood Collection III]]. | | Crafting Recipe {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Oak Wood#Collection|Oak Wood Collection III]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 823: | Line 823: | ||
| {{Epic}} | | {{Epic}} | ||
| Loot {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Catacombs Floor IV]].<br>Boss Collection {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Thorn#Collection|Thorn]]. | | Loot {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Catacombs Floor IV]].<br>Boss Collection {{color|gray|<nowiki>|</nowiki>}} [[Thorn#Collection|Thorn]]. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Spring Boots]] | |||
| {{Rare}} | |||
| [[Bingo Shop]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 01:16, 11 March 2022
Armor | |
---|---|
Category | Armor |
Overview
Armor are pieces of equipment that consists of Helmets, Chestplates, Leggings, and Boots. This equipment can be worn by the player to utilize the Armor's Stats, Full Set Bonus, and any other benefits it might have.
Upgrades
The Stats and overall capabilities of Armor can be upgraded in various ways. Below is a brief description of all possible Armor upgrades.
ExampleThis section is used to preview upgrade examples compared to a single recognizable item. The applied upgrades are not always possible on the exact item used.
|
Upgrade | Description | |
---|---|---|---|
|
Enchantments | Enchantments improve the overall effectiveness of your Armor by increasing its Stats and adding extra utility, such as increased natural regeneration or quicker movement in water. | |
|
Reforges | Reforges directly increase the Stats of your Armor, and sometimes provide additional bonuses. | |
|
Recombobulator 3000 | The Recombobulator 3000 increases the Rarity of your Armor by one, which allows for other upgrades to grant more Stats. | |
|
Potato Books | Both Hot Potato Books and Fuming Potato Books directly increase the Stats of your Armor by +4 Health and +2 Defense up to a maximum of 15 Potato Books. | |
|
Gemstones | Gemstones directly increase the Stats of your Armor, however only items with Gemstone Slots can utilize them. | |
|
Essence Upgrading | Some Armor can have stars applied onto them, which increase their Stats by 2% for each one applied. Others can be converted into Dungeon Armor using Essence, allowing you to also apply Master Stars which increase the item's effectiveness while in Dungeons. | |
|
Miscellaneous | Some upgrades are item-specific and not available for all Armor. | |
|
Cosmetics | Some upgrades are fully cosmetic and do not offer any gameplay benefits, such as Runes. |
A detailed overview of each type of upgrade is listed below. <tabber> Enchantments= Enchantments
Enchantments improve the overall effectiveness of your Armor by increasing its Stats and adding extra utility, such as increased natural regeneration or quicker movement in water. You can enchant your items directly using an Enchantment Table, or by combining your item with an Enchanted Book in an Anvil.
Ultimate Enchantments appear as bold pink text on your item, below its stats. Regular Enchantments appear as blue text, immediately after the applied Ultimate Enchantment if applicable.
Main Article: Enchantments
Name (Clickable) | Level | Applied To | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Blast Protection | 7 | Armor | Grants +30-210 Defense against explosions. |
Ferocious Mana | 10 | Armor | Gain 0.05-0.5% of mana used near you as Ferocity for 10 seconds, capping at 50 Ferocity. |
Fire Protection | 7 | Armor | Grants +2-14 True Defense against fire and lava. |
Growth | 7 | Armor | Grants +15-105 Health. |
Hardened Mana | 10 | Armor | Gain 0.1-1% of mana used near you as Defense for 10 seconds, capping at 400 Defense. |
Mana Vampire | 10 | Armor | Heal for 0.5-5% of mana used near you. |
Pesterminator | 5 | Armor | Grants +1-5 Farming Fortune and +2-10 Bonus Pest Chance, which increases your chance to spawn bonus Pests on the Garden. |
Projectile Protection | 7 | Armor | Grants +7-49 Defense against projectiles. |
Protection | 7 | Armor | Grants +4-30 Defense. |
Rejuvenate | 5 | Armor | Grants +2-10 Health Regen. |
Respite | 5 | Armor | Grants +5-25 Health Regen while out of combat. |
Strong Mana | 10 | Armor | Gain 0.1-1% of mana used near you as Strength for 10 seconds, capping at 100 Strength. |
Thorns | 3 | Armor | Grants a 50% chance to rebound 3-9% of damage dealt back at the attacker. |
Aqua Affinity | 1 | Helmet | Increases your underwater mining rate. |
Big Brain | 5 | Helmet | Grants +15-25 Intelligence. |
Hecatomb | 10 | Helmet | Gain +0.28-1% Catacombs XP & +0.56-2% Class XP, doubled on S+ runs. Grants +2.6-8❤ per 10 Catacombs levels. 2-100 S runs to tier up! |
Transylvanian | 5 | Helmet | Heal 2-3 Health/s per enemy within 10 blocks, up to 20-30 Health/s. |
Respiration | 4 | Helmet | Extends your underwater breathing time by 15-60s. |
Counter-Strike | 5 | Chestplate | Gain +6-10 Defense for 7s on the first hit from an enemy. |
True Protection | 1 | Chestplate | Grants +5 True Defense. |
Reflection | 5 | Chestplate | Grants +2-10 Intelligence. Grants +1-5 True Defense. When damaged by an arrow, deal 2-30x your Intelligence to its shooter. |
Smarty Pants | 5 | Leggings | Grants +5-25 Intelligence. |
Depth Strider | 3 | Boots | Reduces how much you are slowed in the water by 33-100%. |
Feather Falling | 10 | Boots | Increases how high you can fall before taking fall damage by 1-10 and reduces fall damage by 5-50%. |
Frost Walker | 2 | Boots | Ice blocks will be created below you when you walk above water in a radius of 1-2 blocks. |
Sugar Rush | 3 | Boots | Grants +2-6 Speed. |
Bank | 5 | Armor | Saves 10-50% of your Coins on death. Additionally, enemies drop +2.5 Coins when killed. |
Bobbin' Time | 5 | Armor | Increases some of your player stats by +0.48-0.8% per fishing bobber within 30 blocks, up to 10 bobbers. Stats: Sea Creature Chance, Fishing Speed, Fishing Wisdom, Magic Find, Pet Luck |
Habanero Tactics | 5 | Armor | ℏ Heal +6-7.5% more from wands. ℏ Deal +4-5% damage with Axes, Scythes, Daggers, and Katanas. ℏ Without Smoldering Polarization, you have -15 Magic Find. |
Last Stand | 5 | Armor | Gain +25% Defense when hit while below 40%. |
Legion | 5 | Armor | Increases most of your player stats by 0.07-0.35% per player within 30 blocks of you, up to 20 players. |
No Pain No Gain | 5 | Armor | You have 20-100% chance to gain 10 experience orb every time you take hits from mobs. |
Refrigerate | 5 | Armor | Grants 5-25% of the mana used to cast abilities as Defense for 10s, up to 1,000 Defense. |
Wisdom | 5 | Armor | Gain 1-5 Intelligence for every 5 levels of exp you have on you. Capped at 20-100 Intelligence. |